Team Honors

UIL All-District 

2017-2018

Gigi Upchurch – District Defensive MVP

Zoe Hensley – 1st Team

Emily Turner – 1st Team

Madison Autwell – 1st Team

Ally Tieken – 2nd Team

Alyssa Gay – 2nd Team

Emily Williamson – 2nd Team

Cambria Autwell – 2nd Team

Rachel Wilson – Honorable Mention

Ryleigh Leatherwood – Honorable Mention

Naomy Serrano – Honorable Mention

2016-2017

Grace Wiltgen – District MVP

Vida Raietparvar – Newcomer of the Year

Kimya Raietparvar – 1st Team

Lauren Gay – 1st Team

Olivia Burns – 1st Team

Zoe Hensley – 1st Team

Cambria Autwell – 1st Team

Gigi Upchurch – 1st Team

Margarita Roussos – 2nd Team

Emily Turner – 2nd Team

Karliegh Thomas – 2nd Team

Ally Tieken – 2nd Team

Lily Mansour – Honorable Mention

Alyssa Gay – Honorable Mention

Sadaf Naderi – Honorable Mention

2015-2016

Zoe Hensley – Midfield MVP

Kimya Raietparvar – Newcomer of the Year

Mallory Ingram – 1st Team

Gabby Marchand – 1st Team

Olivia Burns – 1st Team

Lauren Gay – 1st Team

Cambria Autwell – 2nd Team

Danielle Cosimo-Bradfield – 2nd Team

AJ Gerdes – 2nd Team

Gigi Upchurch – 2nd Team

Karleigh Thomas – Honorable Mention

Alyssa Williamson – Honorable Mention

Sofia Chavez – Honorable Mention

Karleigh Thomas – Honorable Mention

 

2014-2015

Alana Burns – Offensive MVP

Peyton Lenaburg – GK MVP

Danielle Cosimo-Bradfield – 1st Team

Olivia Burns – 1st Team

AJ Gerdes – 1st Team

Gabby Marchand – 1st Team

Madi Palasota – 1st Team

Lauren Gay – 2nd Team

Lily Mansour – 2nd Team

Rachel Wilson – 2nd Team

Negin Naderi – Honorable Mention

Sadaf Naderi – Honorable Mention

Da’Ja Ware – Honorable Mention

Sofia Chavez – Honorable Mention

 

2013-2014

Olivia Burns – Defensive Newcomer of the Year

Kirsten Holmes – 1st Team

Alana Burns – 2nd Team

Peyton Lenaburg – 2nd Team

Danielle Cosimo-Bradfield – Honorable Mention

Lauren Gay – Honorable Mention

Mallory Ingram – Honorable Mention

Gabby Marchand – Honorable Mention

 

2012-2013

Morgan Rushing – GK MVP

Kirsten Holmes – 1st Team

Kyla Petrie – 1st Team

Camilla Rosin – 2nd Team

Alana Burns – 2nd Team

 

2011-2012

Kyla Petrie – Utility MVP

Kirsten Holmes – 1st Team

Taylor Kennedy – 1st Team

Vyanka Torralba – 2nd Team