rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 4:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 5:45 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 5:45 pm | DHS Tennis Courts

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. W.T. White W.T. White 5:00 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. W.T. White W.T. White 6:30 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Ryan Ryan 6:30 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Aubrey High School Aubrey 5:00 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Irving High School Irving 5:00 pm | Irving High School Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Aubrey High School Aubrey 6:15 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 04 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 5:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 5:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA   Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Terrell High School Terrell 11:30 am | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA   Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. North Mesquite High School North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Girls Varsity Golf at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 8:00 am | Bridlewood Golf Club Nov 12 Boys Varsity Golf at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 8:00 am | Bridlewood Golf Club Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Keller Central Keller Central 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 15 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Girls Varsity Golf at Eaton HS 9:00 am | Denton Country Club Nov 05 Boys Varsity Golf at Eaton HS 9:00 am | Denton Country Club Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mckinney North High School McKinney North 6:30 pm | McKinney North High Nov 08 Girls Varsity Basketball at Frisco Varsity Tournament

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Boys Varsity Tennis at Ryan 4:00 pm | Ryan HS Oct 02 Coed Varsity Tennis at Ryan 4:00 pm | Ryan HS Oct 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Denton Ryan Denton Ryan 6:30 pm | Ryan HS Oct 03 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 5:30 pm | DHS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 25 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Northwest High School Northwest 4:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 25 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Northwest High School Northwest 4:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 27 Boys Junior Varsity