rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Gold at Hebron High School Hebron 4:00 pm | Hebron High School Jan 15 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Gold vs. Byron Nelson High School Byron Nelson 4:15 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Ryan Ryan 4:30 pm | Ryan HS Jan 15 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Gold vs. Boswell High School Boswell 4:15 pm | DHS Small Gym Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 4:30 pm | Lake Dallas Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Purple vs. Boswell High School Boswell 5:30 pm | DHS Small Gym Jan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Dec 31 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Purple vs. Frisco High School Frisco 10:00 am | DHS Small Gym Dec 31 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Frisco High School Frisco 11:30 am | DHS Small Gym Jan 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mckinney North High School Mckinney North 11:30 am | DHS Small Gym Jan 02

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at TBA Fort Worth Coca-Cola TBA Fort Worth Coca-Cola TBA | Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | McKinney North High Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Gold vs. Princeton High

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 4:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 5:45 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 5:45 pm | DHS Tennis Courts

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. W.T. White W.T. White 5:00 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. W.T. White W.T. White 6:30 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Ryan Ryan 6:30 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Aubrey High School Aubrey 5:00 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Irving High School Irving 5:00 pm | Irving High School Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Aubrey High School Aubrey 6:15 pm | Bronco Field @ DHS Dec 04 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 5:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 5:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA   Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Terrell High School Terrell 11:30 am | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA (Lonestar Tournament) TBA   Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. North Mesquite High School North