crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Irving High School Irving 6:30 am | Irving High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Golf at Bear Creek 8:00 am   Nov 19 Girls Varsity Golf at Bear Creek 8:00 am   Nov 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at Irving High School Irving 5:00 pm | Irving High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Eaton Eaton 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 14 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tbd TBD TBA | TBA Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tbd TBD TBA | TBA Nov 15 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. R.L. Turner R.L. Turner 5:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 15 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Cda CDA 5:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at North Crowley High School North Crowley 6:30 pm | North Crowley High School Nov 07 Boys Freshman Football Purple vs. Colleyville Heritage High School Colleyville Heritage 5:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Nov 07 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 30 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Newman Smith High School Newman Smith 5:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 30 Boys Freshman Football Purple at Newman Smith High School Newman Smith 7:00 pm | Polk Field Oct 31 Boys Varsity Football at Newman Smith High School Newman Smith 7:00 pm | CFBISD Standridge

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Little Elm High School Little Elm 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 24 Girls Varsity Golf at Canyon West GC 8:00 am   Oct 24 Boys Varsity Golf at Canyon West GC 8:00 am   Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Creekview High School Creekview 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 17 Boys Varsity Cross Country at District Meet 7:07 am | North Lakes Park Oct 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple at Birdville High School Birdville 6:00 pm | Birdville FAAC Oct 17 Boys Freshman Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Haltom hosting 7:00 am | The Buff Oct 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at Argyle High School Argyle 4:00 pm | Argyle High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Ryan Ryan 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 10 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Grapevine Grapevine 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Boys Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am | Bridlewood Golf Club Oct 01 Girls Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am | Bridlewood Golf Club Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Ryan 4:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 6:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at Northwest High School Northwest 4:00 pm | Northwest High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Braswell High School Braswell 6:30 pm | Denton High School Sep 26 Boys Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am | Champion Circle Sep 26 Girls Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Tennis at Braswell High School Braswell 4:00 pm | Braswell HS Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Northwest High School Northwest 6:30 pm | Northwest High School Sep 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at The Colony High School The Colony 5:30 pm | Colony High Sep 21 Boys Varsity Cross Country at