crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Little Elm High School Little Elm 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 24 Girls Varsity Golf at Canyon West GC 8:00 am   Oct 24 Boys Varsity Golf at Canyon West GC 8:00 am   Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Creekview High School Creekview 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. The Colony High School The Colony 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 17 Boys Varsity Cross Country at District Meet 7:07 am | North Lakes Park Oct 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple at Birdville High School Birdville 6:00 pm | Birdville FAAC Oct 17 Boys Freshman Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Haltom hosting 7:00 am | The Buff Oct 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at Argyle High School Argyle 4:00 pm | Argyle High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Ryan Ryan 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 10 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Grapevine Grapevine 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Boys Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am | Bridlewood Golf Club Oct 01 Girls Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am | Bridlewood Golf Club Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Ryan 4:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 6:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at Northwest High School Northwest 4:00 pm | Northwest High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Braswell High School Braswell 6:30 pm | Denton High School Sep 26 Boys Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am | Champion Circle Sep 26 Girls Varsity Golf at Golf Event 8:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Tennis at Braswell High School Braswell 4:00 pm | Braswell HS Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Northwest High School Northwest 6:30 pm | Northwest High School Sep 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at The Colony High School The Colony 5:30 pm | Colony High Sep 21 Boys Varsity Cross Country at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 4:00 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Frisco Independence Frisco Independence 5:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 12 Boys Freshman Football Gold at Frisco Independence Frisco Independence 5:30 pm | Frisco Independence High School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Tennis at Little Elm High School Little Elm 4:00 pm | LITTLE ELM Sep 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Aubrey High School Aubrey 6:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 05 Boys Freshman Football Gold vs. Frisco Lone Star Frisco Lone Star 5:30 pm | DHS Tennis Courts Sep 05 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 27 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Liberty Christian Liberty Christian 6:00 pm | Liberty Christian Aug 29 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Ryan hosting 7:00 am | Camp Copass Aug 29 Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple vs. Lake Dallas High School Lake Dallas 5:30 pm | DHS Softball Field Aug 29 Boys Freshman Football Gold

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Frisco Memorial Frisco Memorial 6:30 pm | DHS Softball Field Aug 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball at CC Carroll CC Carroll 8:00 am   Aug 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball at LD Bell LD Bell 10:00 am   Aug 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lockhart High School Lockhart 1:00 pm |